AUCKLEY20LOGO
sponsor1705b

Saturday 19th August 2017

Fun Dog Show

Fun Dog Show Results 2016

                        DOG’S NAME           OWNER

PRETTIEST BITCH
 
1st                      Rita                    Mandy Miller, Stainforth
2nd                     Chloe                  Billy Farley, Armthorpe
3rd                      Annisun               Lauren Powell, Wadworth
 
                
MOST HANDSOME DOG
 
1st                      Bruno                  Sue Johnston, Bawtry
2nd                     Roby                   David Thornley, Nottingham
3rd                      Suki                    Rachel Fowler, Worksop
 
CUTEST PUPPY
 
1st                      Phoebe                Trinity Phillips, Misson
2nd                     Lulu                   Annabel Kent, Doncaster
3rd                     Chester                 Lauren Turner, Armthorpe
 
BEST RESCUE
 
1st                      Gizmo                  Amy Sullivan, Wheatley
2nd                     Benji                   Grace Slack, Auckley
3rd                      Lola                   Marie Pearman, Rossington
 
WAGGIEST TAIL
 
1st                      Millie                   Lucy Mills, Cusworth
2nd                     Summer                Vicky Norman, Auckley
3rd                      Alfie                   Lauren Turner, Armthorpe
 
MOST APPEALING EYES
 
1st                      Skye                   Mick Cawood, Sprotborough
2nd                     Foxy                  Cat Stevens, Skellow
3rd                     Gem                   Cheryl Lebrocq, Harworth
 
BEST FAMILY PACK
 
1ST                     Rosie and Marley      Lola Faulkner, Auckley
2nd                     Ted and Oli            Ben Morcombe, Auckley
3rd                      Toby and Summer     Vicky Norman, Auckley
 
BEST VETERAN
 
1st                      Oscar                  Claire Mills, Auckley
2nd                     Sadie                  Jan Bower, Balby
3rd                      Sam                   Gemma Atkinson, Auckley
 
COOLEST TRICK
 
1st                      Lolly                   Liz Baker, South Elmsall
2nd                     Poppy                  Mandy Moore, Branton
3rd                      Pixie                   Danielle Chapman, Branton
 
BEST SAUSAGE CATCHER
 
1st                     Chloe                  Billy Farley, Armthorpe
                        Lolly                   Liz Baker, South Elmsall
                        Roby                  David Thornley, Nottingham
 (PLEASE NOTE THE ABOVE CLASS WAS A JOINT FIRST RESULT)
 
BEST IN SHOW
 
1st                     Rita                    Mandy Miller, Stainforth
2nd                    Skye                   Mick Cawood, Sprotborough
3RD                    Bruno                  Sue Johnston, Bawtry

[HOME] [Attractions] [Trade.] [Car Boot Sale] [Find Us Contact Us] [Schedule] [MORE] [Chairman's Report] [Trophies/Results] [Sponsors] [200+ Club] [Photos] [History.]