200 Club
sunshine2

Find Us

click here

Sponsored by

ban24v1web

RENEWALS can pay by this link
(click here)

Join Us in our club.

(Click here and pay online)

(or click here we will contact you)

Cash Prizes every month

Please Save Our Show
     we need your support
Join the 200+ Club
      
Play at drawing your own numbers. - For fun only   

This is the number generator that we use. You can read about how it works at random.org 
 If an unused number is generated then we draw again until a paid number shows. the first valid number receives the main prize, then runners-up are drawn. 
All draws are witnessed by at least two committee members.

Originally an idea of Committee member Mandy, the 200+ Club has for several years helped raise money towards the cost of staging the Annual Show.
For a small contribution of 1 a month ( collected annually )supporters could help finance the organisation of the next show. It may seem a small amount, but with wider support it makes it easier for us to keep the show as a free event. A first prize of 100 is paid out every month, and there are even discounts if you pay for a year at a time.
Please help us. Please join our 200+ Club. ***Apply now online.  ( enquiries 200club@auckleyshow.co.uk )

 

*** COVID19 ***
    
Please help reduce home visits by joining us to pay online, (We accept cash, cheque, bank card or paypal ) Click link above for details. ***      Thank you for your support

Prize Winners  (100 + 4x10)

2024

January    66 Ann Leadbetter ( 1st Prize 100 )
           Runners Up Prizes to;
          
317 Sue Mc Phee
                122 Amanda Tuite
           114 Roy Bartholamew
                669 Trina Jenkins

February    208 Heather Judd ( 1st Prize 100 )
          Runners Up Prizes to;

            276 Hollie and Dean
            319 Stuart Mc Phee
            270 Rosie Scotting
            070 Joan Woofinden

March      211 Alison Farmer( 1st Prize 100 )
            Runners Up Prizes to;

            291 Dawn Fiddler
            148 Andrew Sherburn
            317 Sue Mc Phee
            372 Elaine Snowden

April       421 Mrs Burnett ( 1st Prize 100 )
           Runners Up Prizes to;

           501 Anne Harriman
           221 Louise Atkinson
           436 Julie Turton
           623 Norman Haywood

 

previous years results - click here

2023

 

January 53 Richard Norman ( 1st Prize 100 )
        Runners Up Prizes to;
             002 Julie Stubbins
             133 Claire Rhodes
             296 Elaine Snowden
             358 Geraldine Roughton

February   665 Marlene Spencer ( 1st Prize 100 )
               Runners Up Prizes to; 
          539 Roy Nelson
          222 Julia Lindley
          346 Paul Taylor
          185 Sylvia Robinson

March     529 Elaine Lovell ( 1st Prize (100) )

          Runners Up Prizes to;
          224 Margaret Sharpe
          024 Andrea Randerson
          459 Jane Brown
          134 Sarah Craig

April      268 Diane Wraight ( 1st Prize (100) )
          Runners Up Prizes to;
         279 Alison Farmer
         107 Susan Duffy
         001 Richard Britten
         401 Mick Ollerton

May      057 Daryl Wilkinson( 1st Prize (100) )
         Runners Up Prizes to;
         029 Tess Johnson
         291 Dawn Fiddler
         696 Janet Methvyn
         571 Robert Rushby

June     456 Graham Perry  ( 1st Prize (100) )
          Runners Up Prizes to;
         013 Stewart Broadhead
         072 Del Roberts
         459 Jane Bown
         211 Alison Farmer
       
July     395 Vaughan Hirst ( 1st Prize (100) )
          Runners Up Prizes to;
        364 Anne Raine
        371 Juliette Yeardley
        008 Kath Conway
        520 Marion Gill
         

August   403 Jenny Purcell ( 1st Prize (100) )
          Runners Up Prizes to;
         307 Shirley Moston
         367 Kev Tyas
         132 Austin Tuite
         609 Pam Wright

September 001 Richard Britten ( 1st Prize (100) )
           Runners Up Prizes to;
         529 Elaine Lovell
         227 Paul Wright
         414 Sally-Ann White
         252 Jennifer Worthington

October  676 Graham Turton ( 1st Prize (100) )
           Runners Up Prizes to;
         403 Jenny Purcell
         019 Judith Warrender
         077 Pamela Reeves
         697 Trevor Durrant

November 361 Trevor Bean ( 1st Prize (100) )
           Runners Up Prizes to;
         216 Marilyn Cockett
         012 Cheryl Manton
         192 Crawford Boyd
         064 Malc Attenborough

December 687 Eileen Proctor ( 1st Prize (100) )
           Runners Up Prizes to;
         070 Joan Woofinden
         119 Karen Pooley
         298 Rebecca Allison
         227 Paul Wright